fbpx

            
            

                
                

                Past Award
                Recipients
                Menu

                Edmund C. Bovey Award

                • 2019 – Mrs. Jenny Belzberg CM, AOE., LLD
                • 2018 – The Honourable Margaret Norrie McCain, C.C. O.N.B.
                • 2017 – Tony Gagliano
                • 2016 – Kiki Delaney
                • 2015 – Philip Taylor
                • 2014 – The Hon. Hilary M. Weston
                • 2013 – Gary Slaight
                • 2012 – Pierre Bourgie
                • 2011 – John McKellar, C.M., Q.C., J.D.
                • 2010 – Gail Asper
                • 2009 – A. Charles Baillie
                • 2008 – Hon Henry N.R. Jackman
                • 2007 – Donald K. Johnson
                • 2006 – Michael M. Koerner
                • 2005 – David Fountain

                • 2004 – Michael Audain
                • 2003 – James D. Fleck, C.C, DBA, LL.D
                • 2002 –?Dr. Theodore Rozsa
                • 2001 – Israel Asper
                • 2000 – James B. Pitblado
                • 1998 – John F. Fraser, O.C.
                • 1997 – John (Jack) R. Craig, O.C.
                • 1996 – David Lemon
                • 1995 – George R. Gardiner, O.C., O.Ont
                • 1994 – Jake Moore
                • 1993 – Eric Charman
                • 1992 –?Dr. Francis Winspear O.C.
                • 1991 – M. Kathleen Richardson C.C.
                • 1990 – Edmund C. Bovey

                Peter Herrndorf Arts Leadership Award

                • 2019 Antoni Cimolino, CM
                • 2018 – Nathalie Bondil, C.M.
                • 2017 – Piers Handling, O.C.
                • 2016 – Karen Kain
                • 2015 – Peter Herrndorf, C.C., O.Ont

                Arnold Edinborough Award

                • 2019 – Paul Desmarais III
                • 2018 – Ali Shivji
                • 2017Diane Obam Dallaire
                • 2016 –?Irfhan Rawji
                • 2015 Jan-Fryderyk Pleszczynski
                • 2014 Chris Farias
                • 2013 Stephen Delaney
                • 2012?–?Mo Dhaliwal
                • 2011?–?Simon Foster
                • 2010?–?Melanie Joly
                • 2009?–?Marcello Cabezas
                • 2008?–?Claudia Moore

                Corporate Champion of the Arts Award

                • 2019 – RBC Foundation
                • 2018 – Protocase Inc.
                • 2017 –?Air Canada
                • 2016?–?Sun Life Financial
                • 2015?–?Great West Life, London Life, and Canada Life
                • 2014?–?BMO Financial Group
                • 2013?–?RBC Foundation, RBC Emerging Artists Project
                • 2012?–?TD Bank Group
                • 2011?–?Enbridge
                • 2010?–?Husky Energy
                • 2009?–?Telus
                • 2008?–?Sun Life Financial
                • 2007?–?TD Bank Financial Group
                • 2006?–?BMO Financial Group
                • 2005?–?Alcan BC
                • 2004?–?Sun Life Financial

                Community Impact Award

                • 2019 – TELUS for their partnership with Green Thumb Theatre
                • 2018 – Sun Life Financial for their?Musical Instrument Lending Library
                • 2017PATTISON Outdoor Advertising for their partnership with VIBE Arts
                • 2016 The Daniels Corporation, for their partnership with Artscape
                • 2015 First Air, for their partnership with the National Arts Centre
                • 2014 Manulife for their partnership with Luminato Festival
                菠萝菠萝蜜视频在线观看_菠萝菠萝蜜免费影院_菠萝菠萝蜜高清在线视频